Today

Sun

21

Apr
Dan Sultan

Karijini National Park

Karijini Experience

Sun

21

Apr
Archie Roach

Tyagarah

Bluesfest • All Ages

Sun

21

Apr
A. Swayze + The Ghosts
Full Flower Moon Band & Michael Badger and The White Rubies

Melbourne

Yah Yah's • 18+

Sun

21

Apr
These New South Whales
Julia Shapiro, Dark Water & Terrible Signal

Melbourne

The Corner Hotel • 18+

Sun

21

Apr
Nick Barker
Justin Garner

Melbourne

Caravan Music Club

This month

Tue

23

Apr
Norah Jones

Auckland

ASB Theatre • All Ages

Tue

23

Apr
Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul

Melbourne

The Forum • 18+

Wed

24

Apr
Norah Jones

Wellington

TSB Arena • All Ages

Wed

24

Apr
Dan Sultan

Redland

Redland Performing Arts Centre

Wed

24

Apr
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Woden

Southern Cross Club • All Ages

Wed

24

Apr
Archie Roach

Marickville

Camelot Lounge

Wed

24

Apr
Russell Morris
Ash Grunwald

Melbourne

The Esplanade Hotel • 18+

Wed

24

Apr
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Nice Biscuit & Pool Shop

Brisbane

The Triffid • 18+

Wed

24

Apr
Kyle Lionheart

Newcastle

48 Watt St

Wed

24

Apr
Middle Kids

Melbourne

170 Russell • 18+

Thu

25

Apr
Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul

Sydney

Enmore Theatre • All Ages Lic.

Fri

26

Apr
Norah Jones

Dunedin

The Regent Theatre • All Ages

Fri

26

Apr
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Mulwala

Club Mulwala • All Ages

Fri

26

Apr
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission

Fremantle

Rock Rover • All Ages

Fri

26

Apr
Ian Moss

Gosford

Laylock Street Theatre

Fri

26

Apr
Pierce Brothers

Melbourne

The Workers Club • 18+

Sat

27

Apr
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Wagga Wagga

Civic Theatre • All Ages

Sat

27

Apr
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission

Fremantle

Rock Rover • All Ages

Sat

27

Apr
Ian Moss

Cessnock

Cessnock Performing Arts Centre

Sat

27

Apr
Pierce Brothers

Melbourne

The Workers Club • 18+

Sat

27

Apr
Pierce Brothers

Melbourne

The Workers Club • All Ages Matinee

Sun

28

Apr
Norah Jones

Queenstown

Queenstown Events Centre • All Ages

Sun

28

Apr
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Yackandandah

Yackandandah Public Hall • All Ages

Mon

29

Apr
Norah Jones

Christchurch

Christchurch Town Hall • All Ages

Hot tunes and news delivered weekly

Sign up to the Mushroom Newsletter

May

Wed

01

May
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

Melbourne

The Forum • 18+

Sat

04

May
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission

Darwin

Darwin Railway Club • All Ages

Sat

04

May
Stephen Cummings

Hindmarsh

The Governor Hindmarsh

Sat

04

May
Ian Moss

Alice Springs

Araluen Arts Centre

Mon

06

May
Dean Lewis

Sydney

Enmore Theatre • All Ages Lic.

Tue

07

May
Dean Lewis

Sydney

Enmore Theatre • All Ages Lic.

Wed

08

May
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

Brisbane

The Tivoli • 18+

Thu

09

May
Dan Sultan

Gosford

Laylock Street Theatre

Thu

09

May
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Bairnsdale

Bairnsdale RSL • All Ages

Thu

09

May
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission

Castlemaine

The Bridge Hotel • All Ages

Fri

10

May
Dan Sultan

Newcastle

The Conservatorium of Music

Fri

10

May
Red Hot Summer Tour

Thornbury

The Croxton • 18+

Fri

10

May
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Wonthaggi

Wonthaggi Workmens Club • All Ages

Fri

10

May
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission

Banyena

Banyena Hall • All Ages

Sat

11

May
Dan Sultan

Port Macquarie

Long Point Vineyard

Sat

11

May
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission

Ballarat

The Cabaret Club • All Ages

Sat

11

May
Dean Lewis

Brisbane

The Tivoli • All Ages Lic.

Sun

12

May
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Melbourne

Palms Crown Casino • All Ages

Tue

14

May
Dean Lewis

Adelaide

Thebarton Theatre

Tue

14

May
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

Sydney

Enmore Theatre • All Ages Lic.

Wed

15

May
Dean Lewis

Perth

HBF Stadium • All Ages Lic.

Thu

16

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Bunbury

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre • All Ages

Fri

17

May
Dean Lewis

Melbourne

The Forum • 18+

Fri

17

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Perth

Perth Concert Hall • All Ages

Sat

18

May
Dean Lewis

Melbourne

The Forum • All Ages Lic.

Sat

18

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Adelaide

Thebarton Theatre • All Ages

Sun

19

May
I Know Leopard

Dunsborough

Clancy's

Thu

23

May
I Know Leopard

Geelong

Worker's Club Geelong

Fri

24

May
I Know Leopard

Melbourne

Northcote Social Club

Fri

24

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Geelong

Geelong Performing Arts Centre • All Ages

Sat

25

May
Red Hot Summer Tour

Fremantle

Metropolis • 18+

Sat

25

May
I Know Leopard

Brisbane

The Foundry

Sat

25

May
Conrad Sewell
Grace

Perth

Astor Theatre • All Ages Lic.

Sat

25

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Melbourne

Palais Theatre • All Ages

Sun

26

May
I Know Leopard

Gold Coast

Sound Lounge

Sun

26

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Bendigo

Ulumbarra Theatre • All Ages

Thu

30

May
I Know Leopard

Newcastle

Cambridge Hotel

Thu

30

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Toowoomba

Empire Theatre, Heritage Bank Auditorium • All Ages

Fri

31

May
I Know Leopard

Sydney

Oxford Art Factory

Fri

31

May
Conrad Sewell
Grace

Brisbane

Eatons Hill Ballroom • All Ages Lic.

Fri

31

May
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Brisbane

QPAC Concert Hall • All Ages

June

Sat

01

Jun
I Know Leopard

Wollongong

UOW Unibar

Sat

01

Jun
Conrad Sewell
Grace

Sydney

Enmore Theatre • All Ages Lic.

Sat

01

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Tweed Heads

Twin Towns • All Ages

Sun

02

Jun
I Know Leopard

Canberra

Transit Bar

Sun

02

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Tweed Heads

Twin Towns • All Ages

Tue

04

Jun
Conrad Sewell
Grace

Adelaide

The Governor Hindmarsh • All Ages Lic.

Fri

07

Jun
Conrad Sewell
Grace

Melbourne

The Forum • 18+

Fri

07

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Hobart

Wrest Point Casino Showroom • All Ages

Sat

08

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Launceston

Princess Theatre • All Ages

Thu

13

Jun
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Newcastle

Lizottes • All Ages

Thu

13

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Newcastle

Civic Theatre • All Ages

Fri

14

Jun
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Thirroul

Anita's Theatre • All Ages

Fri

14

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Sydney

Enmore Theatre • All Ages

Sat

15

Jun
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Rooty Hill

Rooty Hill RSL • All Ages

Sat

15

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Thirroul

Anita's Theatre • All Ages

Sun

16

Jun
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Milton

Milton Theatre • All Ages

Sun

16

Jun
Apia Good Times Tour
LINE UP: VIKA & LINDA BULL, BRIAN CADD, JOE CAMILLERI, KATE CEBERANO, RUSSELL MORRIS, ROSS WILSON AND JOHN PAUL YOUNG

Canberra

Canberra Theatre • All Ages

Thu

20

Jun
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Mandurah

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre • All Ages

Fri

21

Jun
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Perth

Friends Restaurant • All Ages

Sat

22

Jun
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Port Hedland

Red Country Music Festival • All Ages

July

Thu

18

Jul
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Caloundra

The Playhouse, Events Centre • All Ages

Fri

19

Jul
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Kingaroy

Kingaroy Town Hall • All Ages

Sat

20

Jul
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Kedron

Kedron Wavell Services Club • All Ages

Sun

21

Jul
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Ipswich

Ipswich Civic Centre • All Ages

August

Fri

02

Aug
Mondo Rock
Boom Crash Opera

Thirroul

Anita's Theatre

Sat

03

Aug
Mondo Rock
Boom Crash Opera

Sydney

Enmore Theatre

Fri

09

Aug
Mondo Rock

Melbourne

Palms Crown Casino

Sat

10

Aug
Mondo Rock

Melbourne

Palms Crown Casino

Fri

16

Aug
Mondo Rock
Taxi Ride

Adelaide

The Governor Hindmarsh

Sat

17

Aug
Mondo Rock
Taxi Ride

Adelaide

The Governor Hindmarsh

Fri

23

Aug
Mondo Rock

Brisbane

The Tivoli

Sat

24

Aug
Mondo Rock
Taxi Ride & Dragon

Sydney

Enmore Theatre

September

Wed

04

Sep
Julia Michaels
Melbourne

Melbourne

The Forum • All Ages

Thu

05

Sep
Julia Michaels
Sydney

Sydney

Enmore Theatre • All Ages

Sat

07

Sep
Julia Michaels

Brisbane

The Tivoli • All Ages

Thu

12

Sep
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Darwin

Sky City • All Ages

October

Fri

18

Oct
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Hahndorf

The Hahndorf Old Mill Hotel • All Ages

Sat

19

Oct
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Tanunda

Barossa Arts Centre • All Ages

Wed

23

Oct
Shawn Mendes

Perth

RAC Arena • All Ages

Sat

26

Oct
Shawn Mendes

Adelaide

Adelaide Entertainment Centre • All Ages

Tue

29

Oct
Shawn Mendes
Melbourne

Melbourne

Rod Laver Arena • All Ages

Wed

30

Oct
Shawn Mendes
Melbourne

Melbourne

Rod Laver Arena • All Ages

Thu

31

Oct
Shawn Mendes
Melbourne

Melbourne

Rod Laver Arena • All Ages

November

Sat

02

Nov
Shawn Mendes
Sydney

Sydney

Qudos Bank Arena • All Ages

Sun

03

Nov
Shawn Mendes
Sydney

Sydney

Qudos Bank Arena • All Ages

Wed

06

Nov
Shawn Mendes

Brisbane

Brisbane Entertainment Centre • All Ages

Sat

09

Nov
Shawn Mendes

Auckland

Spark Arena • All Ages

Thu

14

Nov
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Launceston

Country Club Tasmania • All Ages

Fri

15

Nov
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Queenstown

Paragon Theatre • All Ages

Sat

16

Nov
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Sandy Bay

Wrest Point Casino Showroom • All Ages

Sun

17

Nov
Troy Cassar-Daley
Jem Cassar-Daley

Winnaleah

Winnaleah Hotel • All Ages

Tue

26

Nov
Khalid

Brisbane

Brisbane Entertainment Centre • All Ages

Thu

28

Nov
Khalid

Melbourne

Rod Laver Arena • All Ages

December

Mon

02

Dec
Khalid

Adelaide

Adelaide Entertainment Centre • All Ages

Wed

04

Dec
Khalid

Sydney

Qudos Bank Arena • All Ages

January 2020

Sat

25

Jan
Elton John

Woodend

Hanging Rock Reserve • All Ages

Sun

26

Jan
Elton John

Woodend

Hanging Rock Reserve • All Ages